Eagle Skylift Arthurs Seat
Select Language

Privacy Statement

This privacy statement applies to all personal information collected by Arthurs Seat Skylift Proprietary Limited (ACN 165 466 722) via the website located at www.aseagle.com.au.

With your permission, we may collect your information to add to our database to provide you with the best service experience possible, and keep you informed on upcoming events, promotions and giveaways at the Arthurs Seat Eagle but we will not provide your information to any third parties unless specified.

We collect personal information when you register with Arthurs Seat Eagle and when you purchase tickets, enter promotions and competitions.

Arthurs Seat Eagle does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies. 
We collect different types of information depending on the nature of your inquiry or the nature of the product that you purchase. When information is supplied to us, typically we collect and store the following information:
Name, address, contact telephone number, age, date of birth, email address, Cookie file details, Credit card details in order to process a transaction, Purchase history inclusive of dates and times or your purchases.
If you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.
Information provided by “cookies “

Arthurs Seat Eagle sometimes uses “cookies” as a reporting mechanism. Cookies identify traffic coming into and out of the Arthurs Seat Eagle website. Cookies enable our web server to collect information back from your browser each time you visit the Arthurs Seat Eagle website. You can find out more about the use of cookies at www.cookiecentral.com.

Arthurs Seat Eagle does not collect information that can identify individuals who visit the site.
When you look at this website Google Analytics compiles data that records and logs your visit with the following information collected for strictly statistical purposes only:
•    the user’s server address
•    the user’s top-level domain name (for example, .com, .gov, .au,.uk etc.)
•    the date and time of the visit to the site
•    the pages accessed and documents downloaded
•    the search words and referral sites used
•    the type of browser used.

Access to, and use of, this information is restricted to Arthurs Seat Eagle. No attempt will be made by Arthurs Seat Eagle to track or identify individual users or their browsing activities, except in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect Google Analytics logs. Arthurs Seat Eagle will only use statistics obtained from cookies to ascertain and follow website usage to enable constant improvements, updates and maintenance of pages of the website.

SECURITY, INTEGRITY AND RIGHTS OF ACCESS
We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access and/or disclosure. If you believe that your personal information has not been managed in accordance with these principles, you may contact us at info@aseagle.com.au


National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, or have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@aseagle.com.au.

 

;